ClikIn AI Search homesSign in My Clikin

Century Real Estate

The Seraya at Century OneWorld

Bellary Road · by Century Real Estate

Price not published

The Seraya at Century OneWorld, a picture from Century Real Estate’s website
Artist's impression
The Seraya at Century OneWorld, a picture from Century Real Estate’s website
Artist's impression
The Seraya at Century OneWorld, a picture from Century Real Estate’s website
Artist's impression
The Seraya at Century OneWorld, a picture from Century Real Estate’s website
Artist's impression
1 / 4

From Century Real Estate’s website, 7 Oct · All 4 pictures ·

From
Not published Ask Century Real Estate
Move-in
K-RERA completion Jan 2030builder's date not published
Is it on schedule?
Too early to measure
K-RERA
Three registrationsFound on the register, 7 Oct 2026Look it up on K-RERA (opens in a new tab)
Where these facts come from
  • Keys K-RERA · 7 Oct
  • Built K-RERA · 7 Oct
  • K-RERA Register check · 7 Oct

Information and images from Century Real Estate’s website, 7 Oct 2026, for internal review

Facts at a glance

As published by K-RERA and by Century Real Estate, each with where it comes from. We don't rate homes.

K-RERA registrations
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/050725/007894RegisteredLook it up on K-RERA (opens in a new tab)PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/250925/008121RegisteredLook it up on K-RERA (opens in a new tab)PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/180826/008876RegisteredLook it up on K-RERA (opens in a new tab)K-RERA register · 7 Oct
Completion, per K-RERA
Jan 2030K-RERA · 7 Oct
Registered on K-RERA
5 Jul 2025K-RERA · 7 Oct

What will we pay, all-in?

Not published Not published

Ask Century Real Estate for the price. Ask Century Real Estate

Where this comes fromNot published · ask Century Real Estate

What Century Real Estate has published, what the government will charge, and the charges still to come, shown empty so nothing arrives later as a surprise.

All-inNot published Century Real Estate hasn't published a dated sample cost sheet, so there is no all-in to show. We don't add one up from the parts we know. Ask Century Real Estate for one home's sheet

The cost, line by line
LineSourceAmount
Agreement value
Price of the homeThe phase's lowest published price, before charges. It isn't tied to one plan.Ask Century Real EstateNot published
Floor riseAsk Century Real EstateNot published
Preferred locationAsk Century Real EstateNot published
Covered car parkAsk Century Real EstateNot published
Club, BESCOM and BWSSB deposits, legalAsk Century Real EstateNot published
Government
GST, 5%While it is being built. Nil once the occupancy certificate is issued.Statutory · at the state's rates · 7 OctNot published
Stamp duty, about 5.6%5% duty, plus a 10% cess and a 2% surcharge on the duty, on the agreement value or the guidance value, whichever is higher.Estimate · at the state's rates · 7 OctNot published
Registration, 2%Since 31 Aug 2025.Statutory · at the state's rates · 7 OctNot published
At handover
Maintenance in advanceAsk Century Real EstateNot published
Corpus fundAsk Century Real EstateNot published

The government lines are Clikin.ai's estimates at the state's rates, read 7 Oct 2026. The amounts are worked on the published price only, so they rise with the charges still to come. TDS of 1% is deducted from what you pay, not added to it.

Per square foot

Not worked out yet. The starting price isn't tied to one plan, so dividing would mislead. It will be, once a dated cost sheet names the home.

When you pay

Before the agreement: at most 10% of the cost, by law (RERA Act, s.13).

Century Real Estate’s payment plan: not published.

RERA Act 2016, s.13 · 7 Oct

Need the exact figure?

Ask Century Real Estate for this home's full cost sheet. It comes back in writing, dated.

Ask for this home's sheet

The sample cost sheet

Century Real Estate hasn't published one. When it does, it appears here exactly as published, with its dates. After its validity date it is struck through and leaves search and compare.

How much of it is ours to use?

Not published Not published

Ask Century Real Estate for the carpet area of each plan. Ask Century Real Estate

Where this comes fromNot published · ask Century Real Estate

Century Real Estate doesn't publish its plans with areas for this phase. Ask Century Real Estate

Yours, and shared

Super built-up isn't published for these plans, so the share of it that is yours can't be worked out.

For comparison, Bengaluru's average loading (the share of the super built-up area outside your walls) was 41% in Q1 2025.

ANAROCK via Business Standard · secondary · 7 Oct

Floor bands

Not published. Builders publish floor bands, dated; we never infer them, and nobody here will tell you "only two left". Bands older than 14 days are hidden.

When do we get the keys?

In part K-RERA completion Jan 2030 · builder's date not published · K-RERA, 7 Oct 2026

K-RERA's proposed completion. Century Real Estate doesn't publish its own date. Ask Century Real Estate

Where this comes fromK-RERA · 7 OctNot published · ask Century Real Estate
  1. Registered5 Jul 2025Read from the registration number, as printed by the promoter
  2. Today21 Oct 2026
  3. The builder's dateNot publishedOnly K-RERA's date is known
  4. K-RERA's completion dateJanuary 2030Source: K-RERA, as of 7 Oct 2026

Time used against built

No quarterly progress report is on the register yet: too early to measure.

Starting prices

PhaseFrom, before chargesPublishedKeys, builder's date
The Seraya at Century OneWorldNot publishedNot publishedNot published

As published by the promoter, with the day we read it. First recorded on that day: the line starts there. No forecast, no estimate of value.

Is it on schedule?

Not due yet Too early to measure · K-RERA, 7 Oct 2026

The first quarterly progress report to K-RERA shows here, dated, the week it is filed.

Where this comes fromK-RERA · 7 Oct

Does this builder deliver on time?

Being compiled Being compiled · K-RERA, 7 Oct 2026

Promised against delivered, from K-RERA and occupancy certificates, by one method for every builder, with the builder's reply beside it. On the register so far: 7 registrations; of the 0 past their first completion date, 0 were extended. OC dates aren't read yet.

Where this comes fromK-RERA · 7 Oct

Century Real Estate, the promoter of The Seraya at Century OneWorld.

Registrations, The Seraya at Century OneWorld

  • PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/050725/007894 Register check · 7 Oct
  • PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/250925/008121 Register check · 7 Oct
  • PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/180826/008876 Register check · 7 Oct

Look it up on K-RERA (opens rera.karnataka.gov.in in a new tab)

Delivery record

Being compiled. Promised against delivered, from K-RERA and occupancy certificates, by one method for every builder, with the builder's reply beside it. On the register so far: 7 registrations; of the 0 past their first completion date, 0 were extended. OC dates aren't read yet.

K-RERA · 7 Oct

Century Real Estate’s reply: none yet. Every builder may reply to its record, dated, in its own words, shown beside it.

Money

No financier disclosure published.

Banks approved for buyers: not published.

Who to tell

  • About the homeCentury Real Estate
  • About the projectK-RERA, rera.karnataka.gov.in
  • About what we showedhello@clikin.ai

Something on this page wrong, or a builder's person unkind to you? Report it; Clikin.ai's grievance officer answers.

Is it registered, and can we read the papers?

In part Three K-RERA registrations · Register check, 7 Oct 2026

Numbers as printed by the promoter, each found on the register. The approvals (plan sanction, commencement, encumbrance, fire) aren't published yet: ask for them. Ask Century Real Estate

Where this comes fromRegister check · 7 Oct
  • K-RERA registrationOn the register, checked 7 Oct 2026
  • Plan sanctionNot published · ask
  • Commencement certificateNot published · ask
  • Encumbrance certificateNot published · ask
  • Fire NOCNot published · ask
  • Height clearanceNot published · ask
  • Water sourceNot published · ask
  • Occupancy certificateNot due while it is being built

Missing a paper? Ask Century Real Estate for it. Only public documents the builder has licensed are shown here.

Read the registration on K-RERA (opens rera.karnataka.gov.in in a new tab)

What is still available?

Not published Not published

Ask Century Real Estate which floors are still open. Ask Century Real Estate

Where this comes fromNot published · ask Century Real Estate

Floor plans and floor bands are with the homes, under How much of it is ours to use?

How far is it from the places that matter to us?

In part Your places, on this phone

Add a place near your work or your parents' home for a straight-line distance; your places stay on this phone. Schools nearby aren't published by Century Real Estate. Ask Century Real Estate

Where this comes fromNot published · ask Century Real Estate

Location: approximate (the area's centre).

Add up to three places (an area or a metro station near your work or family) on My places; the straight-line distance from this project shows here. They stay on this phone. Peak-hour drive times come once a traffic source allows storing them.

Similar homes nearby

8 homes in Bellary Road and nearest to it, in a straight line. Ready first, then by price as published.

More from Century Real Estate

6 other homes by Century Real Estate on Clikin.ai. Ready first, then by price as published.

See all 7 homes by Century Real Estate